Table 4.

AGREE scores for methodologic quality of NSCLC guidelines.1

GuidelinesDomain scores, %
Scope and purposeStakeholder involvementRigor of developmentClarity and presentationApplicabilityEditorial independence
ACCP61466046675
ANDEM89251071025
ASCO945071671775
ATS-ERS44452908
BTS-SCG100336079683
CIGNA267131254118
EGTM244422900
FNCLCC945457791733
NACB2501729541125
SIGN897576753325
SPLF261464838178