Table 1.

Inter- and intraassay imprecision (n = 6).

VariabilityAverage activitySDCV, %
Interassay17.81.16.2
 Punch 117.80.95.0
 Punch 218.01.05.5
 Punch 317.21.48.1
 Punch 418.11.05.5
Intraassay18.30.84.4